Our Staff

Contact staff click here

Administration

Margaretrose Willms - Principal

Chris Andrew - Vice Principal

Ryan Birch - Assistant Principal 

Lori LaRocque - Administrative Assistant - PowerSchool/Student Records

Gail Taylor - Administrative Assistant - Finance

Nicole Melnyk - PT Administrative Assistant AM

 

Student Support / Counsellors

Twila Moline - Teacher/Counsellor

Brandon Heck - Teacher/Counsellor

Lina Mancuso - Teacher/Inclusive Teacher

Amanda Kelly - EA

Colleen Vincent - EA

Heidi Klassen - EA 

Ryan Birch - Teacher/Technology Coach

Michelle Frunchak - Teacher/Technology Coach

Kris Zackowski - Teacher/Technology Coach

 

Family School Enhancement Counsellor

Dawni Bray

 

Grade 6 Team

6-1  Amber Lansing

6-2 Diane Cote

6-3  Kathleen McLaren 

6-4  Michelle Frunchak

6-5 Rob Melenchuk

6-6 Sara Lind

6-7 Todd Jansen

Megan Sarafinchin (Gr. 6 Teacher)

 

Grade 7 Team

7-1  Micaela Wasylik 

7-2  Lada Isaacs

7-3  Brian Munro

7-4  Danielle Abell

7-5 Chelsea Overwater

7-6 Rob Ford

Michelle Smith (Gr. 7 Teacher)

Crystal Streit (Gr. 6/7 Teacher)

 

Grade 8 Team

8-1  Kyle Young

8-2  Liesha Williamson

8-3  Allen Tetreau

8-4  Naomi Scheyen

8-5  Deb Sharhan

8-6  Cynthia Fisher

 

Grade 9 Team

9-1  Kate Pasiuk

9-2  Conner Borle

9-3  Miranda Tonery

9-4  Brett van der Voort

9-5 Dana Colpitts

9-6 Kris Zackowski

9-7 David Griffin

 

Faith Coach

Conner Borle

Diane Cote

 

Learning Commons

Chandra Turgeon

Jaiden Henry

 

Foods/Fashions

Tammie Toeckes

 

Physical Education

Joel Richard

Tobi Blais

Meghan Sarafinchin

 

Foundations  

Lori Budvarson  (Foundations 1) - Teacher

Erin McCorquindale (Foundations 2) - Teacher

Tracy Barnes - EA

Nadine Ballantyne - EA

Patty Chartier - EA

Danielle Madsen - EA

Barb Korver - EA

Lisa Krause - EA

Lisa Marfleet - EA

Natalie Nelson - EA

Julie Sinclair - EA

Randi Schmidt - PLCC - functional programming coordinator

 

Cafeteria

Barb Gerhardt

Carole Morcom

 

Day Maintenance

Rommel Constantino